Sidewalk Obstruction at 116 Pleasant St

OPENED 4 days ago #25296
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 15, 2020

These white barriers on Pleasant Street aren't working. Cars and trucks have been parking there all day -- and squashing them. Why ARE they there?

Issue: Construction Zone



address: 116 Pleasant St

coordinates x,y: 759306.3761534557, 2951422.684727904

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34622167000001, -71.11846950000002

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 15, 2020 08:49am Opened
Tue Sep 15, 2020 08:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone