Public Trees at 31 Jordan Rd Corey Hill

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. These trees will be pruned by Forestry staff. - 3 months ago #25300
Img_20200830_120255
Submitted Tue Sep 15, 2020

Two trees in front of 31 Jordan has a lot of dead limbs which break off and fall from time to time. Could these please be trimmed before someone gets hurt?

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 31 Jordan Rd Corey Hill

coordinates x,y: 755849.9028428909, 2950246.576598292

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3430361, -71.1312742

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 05, 2020 11:38am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. These trees will be pruned by Forestry staff.
Tue Sep 15, 2020 07:55pm Opened
Tue Sep 15, 2020 07:54pm Submitted via Web Web