Sidewalk Repair at 360 Kent St

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - 2 days ago #25309
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

When will the sidewalk be replaced? This has been cracking asphalt for years. We would like a concrete sidewalk like everyone else on the block has. Thank you.

Request Type: Tree Roots



address: 360 Kent St

coordinates x,y: 760541.5966533887, 2950327.1270417897

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34320016949363, -71.11391862488696

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 12:19pm Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 02:32pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 02:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone