Public Trees at 12 Adams St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. - 3 months ago #25313
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 17, 2020

Branch of public tree from tree lawn is now on top of my roof by several feet. Needs to be cut back. Similar with 2d tree 20 feet away, also on tree lawn

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 12 Adams St

coordinates x,y: 759171.1293736667, 2952998.9958335683

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35054877909703, -71.11894374339388

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 05, 2020 11:28am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.
Thu Sep 17, 2020 10:41am Opened
Thu Sep 17, 2020 10:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone