Public Trees at 42.34 N 71.14 W

CLOSED Thank you. This tree will be inspected by Forestry Staff, - 7 days ago #25370
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 24, 2020

Large public tree has a big damaged branch overhanging the road. We had an arborist look at our private trees and he advised we not park near this tree because of the risk of this branch falling.

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 42.34 N 71.14 W

coordinates x,y: 753239.1758178577, 2948692.239812064

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3388015, -71.1409553

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 18, 2020 08:06am Closed with status: Thank you. This tree will be inspected by Forestry Staff,
Thu Sep 24, 2020 06:40pm Opened
Thu Sep 24, 2020 06:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone