Streetlight at 1100 W Roxbury Pkwy

CLOSED 4 months ago #25387
Submitted Mon Sep 28, 2020

Lights are angled in such a way that when you're waiting at a red light and the other light turns green, it looks like your light is turning green when it isn't.

Request Type: Light Always On

address: 1100 W Roxbury Pkwy

coordinates x,y: 749903.5381111231, 2936847.561779295

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30633694, -71.15347076

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 08, 2021 07:59am Closed
Mon Sep 28, 2020 05:38pm Opened
Mon Sep 28, 2020 05:38pm Submitted via Android Android