Damaged Sign at 165 Amory St

COMPLETED 3 months ago #25462
Submitted Tue Oct 06, 2020

TOWN LINE and ENTERING BROOKLINE signs missing and need replacement. On corner of Commonwealth Ave. and Amory St. Thank you for your attention to this!

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Not Damaged

address: 165 Amory St

coordinates x,y: 760526.1084410467, 2952814.6348241917

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35002616685787, -71.11393426845942

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 27, 2020 10:29am Closed
Tue Oct 06, 2020 10:27pm Opened
Tue Oct 06, 2020 10:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone