Streetlight at 8 Hammond Pond Pkwy, Chestnut Hill

COMPLETED DCR has been notified - 9 days ago #25490
Streetlightout091720
Submitted Thu Oct 08, 2020

Street light out is *STILL OUT* at Hammond Pond Pkwy & Horace James Cir, Town of Brookline, MA, 02467 This was previously reported as case #25317. You closed it yesterday as FIXED, but its broken!!

Request Type: Light Out



address: 8 Hammond Pond Pkwy, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 747069.0510566734, 2938299.3799816794

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31035194227329, -71.16392811877135

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 13, 2020 11:44am Closed with status: DCR has been notified
Thu Oct 08, 2020 09:37pm Opened
Thu Oct 08, 2020 09:36pm Submitted via Web Web