Traffic Signal at 441 Washington St

OPENED 3 months ago #25618
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 21, 2020

New signalized crosswalk only half works. Side closest to Greenough Street is not flashing when it's button is pushed and doesn't respond when opposite side of the street's button is pushed.

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 441 Washington St

coordinates x,y: 757566.3907752903, 2947512.566039078

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33551333, -71.1249695

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 21, 2020 08:13am Opened
Wed Oct 21, 2020 08:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone