Public Trees at 241 Cypress St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Forestry will look into this, - about 1 month ago #25656
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 24, 2020

Is it possible to get the treepit/tree well enlarged, longer along the street edge? Better for the tree and more beautiful for the neighborhood. Not a new tree request but a way of giving more life

Request Type: New Tree Request



address: 241 Cypress St

coordinates x,y: 757903.6157602123, 2944236.27952416

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32651897916044, -71.12377572494938

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 21, 2020 11:00am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Forestry will look into this,
Sat Oct 24, 2020 11:28am Opened
Sat Oct 24, 2020 11:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone