Public Trees at 42.34 N 71.11 W

COMPLETED null - 2 months ago #25680
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 28, 2020

Dangling branch which is broken off. Could fall in wind/rain on car or pedestrians. Elementary school /park nearby so lots of foot traffic tree has lots of dead wood at the top Also tree at 32 Mar

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 42.34 N 71.11 W

coordinates x,y: 760355.4314089662, 2949659.249688363

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3413698, -71.1146184

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 05, 2020 09:51am Reopened with status: null
Thu Nov 05, 2020 09:50am Closed with status: null
Thu Nov 05, 2020 09:50am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.
Wed Oct 28, 2020 03:06pm Opened
Wed Oct 28, 2020 03:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone