Park Playground at 1–99 Emerson St

COMPLETED THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE! THE WATER DIV WILL MAKE THESE TYPES OF REPAIRS WHEN THEY WINTERIZE THE IRRIGATION SYSTEM. - 3 months ago #25767
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 02, 2020

I noticed this irrigation head dismantled in the planting bed in Emerson Garden, on Emerson at the corner near Davis. Wonder if it was damaged accidentally during recent raking and weeding?

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: 1–99 Emerson St

coordinates x,y: 758027.8404834538, 2946228.772635463

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33198496604007, -71.12328380437005

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 03, 2020 09:38am Closed with status: THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE! THE WATER DIV WILL MAKE THESE TYPES OF REPAIRS WHEN THEY WINTERIZE THE IRRIGATION SYSTEM.
Mon Nov 02, 2020 09:22pm Opened
Mon Nov 02, 2020 09:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone