Public Trees at 200–298 Bonad Rd, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff - 5 months ago #25802
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 06, 2020

Can you cut the leaning (angled) left Branch ( heading toward Grove Street) please? This Tree keeps breaking at disgrace of moderate snow accumulations each year.

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 200–298 Bonad Rd, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 750022.5601093834, 2935119.458776486

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30159358711943, -71.15305674602338

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 15, 2020 09:14am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff
Fri Nov 06, 2020 11:30am Opened
Fri Nov 06, 2020 11:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone