Sidewalk Repair at 15 Park Vale

COMPLETED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters. - 15 days ago #25824
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 09, 2020

Broken and degraded sidewalk surrounding fire hydrant and the full length of the building in front of 15 Park Vale, creating tripping risk. Hope town can help do it right since hydrant is there.

Request Type: Raised



address: 15 Park Vale

coordinates x,y: 757579.2351091781, 2947840.000939661

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33641167, -71.12491667

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 10, 2020 10:12am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.
Mon Nov 09, 2020 08:41am Opened
Mon Nov 09, 2020 08:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone