Sidewalk Repair at 15 Park Vale

COMPLETED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters. - 2 months ago #25825
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 09, 2020

2nd photo showing broken/degraded sidewalk surrounding fire hydrant, missing curb.

Request Type: Raised



address: 15 Park Vale

coordinates x,y: 757585.2292495964, 2947840.0272994293

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33641167, -71.12489450000001

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 10, 2020 10:11am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.
Mon Nov 09, 2020 08:44am Opened
Mon Nov 09, 2020 08:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone