Streetlight at 242 Washington St

CLOSED Traffic signal system is pending a redesign that will include the addition of pedestrian push buttons, walk signs, and countdown timers. - 13 days ago #25834
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 10, 2020

No Walk Signal northbound

Request Type: Light Out



address: 242 Washington St

coordinates x,y: 759248.437808581, 2946545.3203509212

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33283870504061, -71.118764460431

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 12, 2020 11:07am Closed with status: Traffic signal system is pending a redesign that will include the addition of pedestrian push buttons, walk signs, and countdown timers.
Tue Nov 10, 2020 02:10pm Opened
Tue Nov 10, 2020 02:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone