Traffic Signal at 242 Washington St

CLOSED Traffic signal system is pending a redesign that will include the addition of pedestrian push buttons, walk signs, and countdown timers. - 13 days ago #25835
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 10, 2020

No Walk Signal Washington and David Southbound

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 242 Washington St

coordinates x,y: 759247.554759717, 2946558.4532352723

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33287475306413, -71.11876750915255

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 12, 2020 11:06am Closed with status: Traffic signal system is pending a redesign that will include the addition of pedestrian push buttons, walk signs, and countdown timers.
Tue Nov 10, 2020 02:12pm Opened
Tue Nov 10, 2020 02:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone