Traffic Signal at 242 Washington St

CLOSED Traffic signal system is pending a redesign that will include the addition of pedestrian push buttons, walk signs, and countdown timers. - 13 days ago #25836
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 10, 2020

No Walk Signal Washington and Davis Northbound

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 242 Washington St

coordinates x,y: 759249.989015359, 2946554.4154014955

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33286364322094, -71.11875857321196

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 12, 2020 11:06am Closed with status: Traffic signal system is pending a redesign that will include the addition of pedestrian push buttons, walk signs, and countdown timers.
Tue Nov 10, 2020 02:16pm Opened
Tue Nov 10, 2020 02:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone