Sidewalk Obstruction at 226 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE. IF AN OBSTRUCTION IS FOUND DURING THE INSPECTION THEN THE RESIDENT WILL BE NOTIFIED PER TOWN BY-LAW. - 1 day ago #25864
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 12, 2020

Can not walk in walkway due to over growing bushes.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 226 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 750107.1518449811, 2935293.6899906755

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30207074431155, -71.15274142959808

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 20, 2021 08:38am Closed with status: THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE. IF AN OBSTRUCTION IS FOUND DURING THE INSPECTION THEN THE RESIDENT WILL BE NOTIFIED PER TOWN BY-LAW.
Thu Nov 12, 2020 08:53am Opened
Thu Nov 12, 2020 08:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone