Sidewalk Obstruction at 31–59 Netherlands Rd, Boston

OPENED 6 days ago #25906
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 19, 2020

There's a wicked spike sticking up in the pedestrian path, the part that is an island in the Muddy River. It's very sharp, and impaled my shoe, barely missing my foot. (It would have been serious)

Issue: Construction Zone



address: 31–59 Netherlands Rd, Boston

coordinates x,y: 761230.5975970324, 2947887.3229566556

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33649667000001, -71.11141117000001

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 19, 2020 08:10am Opened
Thu Nov 19, 2020 08:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone