Sidewalk Obstruction at 44 High St

OPENED 6 days ago #25914
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 19, 2020

Wall of shrubs is intruding substantially into the sidewalk space at about shoulder height. Photo was taken from a bit far away, down the hill toward Brookline Village

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 44 High St

coordinates x,y: 759450.895687163, 2945551.1612032033

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3301082038215, -71.11803216933589

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 19, 2020 06:45pm Opened
Thu Nov 19, 2020 06:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone