Park Playground at 2–24 Amory St

COMPLETED THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE. PARKS DIVISION STAFF HAVE BEEN ALERTED TO THIS ISSUE. - about 1 month ago #25929
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 24, 2020

Trash can won't open, trash is piling up

Request Type: Park Trash/Recycling



address: 2–24 Amory St

coordinates x,y: 760660.9278972975, 2951126.3091069385

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34539167000001, -71.11346382999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 07:54am Closed with status: THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE. PARKS DIVISION STAFF HAVE BEEN ALERTED TO THIS ISSUE.
Tue Nov 24, 2020 08:28am Opened
Tue Nov 24, 2020 08:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone