Park Playground at 345 Harvard St

COMPLETED THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE. THE TOWN'S FENCE CONTRACTOR HAS BEEN MADE AWARE OF THIS AND WILL MAKE REPAIRS SHORTLY. - about 1 month ago #25940
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020

Every gate that leads to a busy street/ school driveway does not close. A kid is going to run into traffic. This needs to be fixed ASAP

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: 345 Harvard St

coordinates x,y: 757842.098176287, 2950605.465031039

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34399703502093, -71.12389936034539

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:01am Closed with status: THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE. THE TOWN'S FENCE CONTRACTOR HAS BEEN MADE AWARE OF THIS AND WILL MAKE REPAIRS SHORTLY.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 10:59am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 10:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone