Traffic Signal at 823 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED over 1 year ago #25971
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 01, 2020

Walk sign angled wrong. Not visible to pedestrians.

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 823 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 751469.7791292082, 2944242.4533093832

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32661133026732, -71.1475677441423

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 28, 2021 08:17am Closed
Tue Dec 01, 2020 10:22am Opened
Tue Dec 01, 2020 10:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone