Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 285–293 Walnut St

CLOSED over 1 year ago #26143
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 19, 2020

At the corner of Walnut and Cypress, either the property owner or the Town needs to plow out the corner ramps so pedestrians don't have to walk in the street

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 285–293 Walnut St

coordinates x,y: 757339.2936411427, 2944978.148296514

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32856151304326, -71.1258505330901

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 05, 2021 02:53pm Closed
Sat Dec 19, 2020 12:41pm Opened
Sat Dec 19, 2020 12:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone