Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 70 Village Way
Gate betw Village Way & Lynch BEEP center blocked by snow. Parents with strollers & dog owners going to Brookline Ave Park use this gate. Also, some sidewalks around Lynch need more clearing
Request Type: Not Shoveled
address: 70 Village Way
coordinates x,y: 760713.4420082561, 2946908.57442792
coordinates lat,lng: 42.3338173937179, -71.11334030217853
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Dec 22, 2020 01:17pm | Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department. |
Sun Dec 20, 2020 02:56pm | Opened |
Sun Dec 20, 2020 02:56pm | Submitted via iPhone |