Roadway Plowing/Sanding at 322 Walnut St Brookline

COMPLETED about 1 month ago #26212
Sidewalk_322walnut
Submitted Mon Dec 21, 2020

I live right across from the Lincoln school. The town has shoveled all the road snow onto the corner sidewalk, blocking the curb-cut and and cross walk. There's way too much for us to shovel.

Request Type: Needs Plowing



address: 322 Walnut St Brookline

coordinates x,y: 756953.4667628751, 2944684.3674500533

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32776, -71.1272821

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 22, 2020 12:02pm Closed
Mon Dec 21, 2020 07:40am Opened
Mon Dec 21, 2020 07:40am Submitted via Web Web