Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 3 Kent Square

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department. - 27 days ago #26332
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 22, 2020

Sidewalk facing Kent St and Kent Sq haven't been shoveled since the storm last week. This property hasn't been in compliance with city ordinance for many years on snow days.

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 3 Kent Square

coordinates x,y: 760831.5742534347, 2948470.54904245

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33810204398523, -71.11287718488107

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 29, 2020 07:20am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.
Tue Dec 22, 2020 09:35am Opened
Tue Dec 22, 2020 09:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone