Roadway Plowing/Sanding at 1–43 Clinton Rd

COMPLETED about 1 month ago #26351
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 22, 2020

During the recent snowstorm, the town did not clear the sidewalk at the new island/rain garden area, resulting in a dangerous situation for pedestrians crossing on the crosswalk!

Request Type: Needs Plowing



address: 1–43 Clinton Rd

coordinates x,y: 754989.7367362825, 2945689.909571872

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33054257194543, -71.13452811278307

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 23, 2020 01:28pm Closed
Tue Dec 22, 2020 08:42pm Opened
Tue Dec 22, 2020 08:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone