Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 35 Davis Ave

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department. - 27 days ago #26376
Report
Submitted Thu Dec 24, 2020

6 days after the storm and warming temps, unshoveled sidewalk has become bumpy gauntlet of ice. Should pedestrians have to walk or roll in the street the rest of the winter?

Request Type: Icy



address: 35 Davis Ave

coordinates x,y: 758787.1669984169, 2946471.943307782

coordinates lat,lng: 42.332643, -71.1204716

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 29, 2020 07:20am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.
Thu Dec 24, 2020 08:50am Opened
Thu Dec 24, 2020 08:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone