Public Trees at 47 Cotswold Rd

CLOSED Thank you. This tree is on the removal list. - 5 days ago #26481
Report
Submitted Sun Jan 10, 2021

The bark from the tree has been falling. Approximately 10' of bark has recently come off. Many branches of tree appear dead. Please send someone to examine tree.

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 47 Cotswold Rd

coordinates x,y: 753663.8103531817, 2947064.3739006454

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33432964997459, -71.13941016532307

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 20, 2021 01:51pm Closed with status: Thank you. This tree is on the removal list.
Sun Jan 10, 2021 11:36am Opened
Sun Jan 10, 2021 11:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone