Public Trees at 75 Griggs Rd

CLOSED Thank you. The forestry Department will continue to monitor the health of this tree. - 11 days ago #26712
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 02, 2021

Contractor illegally moved this street tree to accommodate new driveway during construction. It is now dead and needs to be replaced in the spring. The contractor should pay the cost of a new tree.

Request Type: New Tree Request



address: 75 Griggs Rd

coordinates x,y: 756597.9500230411, 2948797.2895706114

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33905029296875, -71.12853057383093

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 09:05am Closed with status: Thank you. The forestry Department will continue to monitor the health of this tree.
Tue Feb 02, 2021 01:42pm Opened
Tue Feb 02, 2021 01:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone