Streetlight at 199 Mountfort St

ROUTED TO EVERSOURCE The request has been forwarded to Eversource for repair. - 10 days ago #26966
Streetlight_picture
Submitted Fri Feb 12, 2021

Streetlight out for many months. Responses to previous requests (26017, 26469) suggest "Eversource may take up to 2 weeks." But this has been going on months. A pedestrian is going to get killed there

Request Type: Light Out



address: 199 Mountfort St

coordinates x,y: 761310.0823010902, 2952794.722181972

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34996175235213, -71.11103442346496

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 24, 2021 07:33am Closed with status: The request has been forwarded to Eversource for repair.
Fri Feb 12, 2021 06:41am Opened
Fri Feb 12, 2021 06:41am Submitted via Web Web