Park Playground at Freeman St

COMPLETED THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE! OFF LEASH COMPLAINTS MAY BE DIRECTED TO BPD/ANIMAL CONTROL AT 617-730-2222 - 11 days ago #27049
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 18, 2021

Four dogs off leash again in a park that is NOT park of the green dog program.

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: Freeman St

coordinates x,y: 759730.3913073025, 2951782.886629041

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34720486112093, -71.11689503567719

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 07:49am Closed with status: THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE! OFF LEASH COMPLAINTS MAY BE DIRECTED TO BPD/ANIMAL CONTROL AT 617-730-2222
Thu Feb 18, 2021 05:21pm Opened
Thu Feb 18, 2021 05:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone