Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 85 Westbourne Terr

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department. - 3 months ago #27085
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 21, 2021

Impassable sidewalk. Has been this way for past 3 storms. Pedestrians need to walk into street to bypass blockade

Request Type: Too Narrow (less than 36")



address: 85 Westbourne Terr

coordinates x,y: 754317.9871423631, 2949887.1198939

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3420677690343, -71.1369463082881

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 22, 2021 10:09am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.
Sun Feb 21, 2021 12:36pm Opened
Sun Feb 21, 2021 12:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone