Park Playground at 345 Harvard St

COMPLETED THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE! CONES ARE USED DURING SNOW OPERATIONS TO IDENTIFY PLAYGROUND SURFACES THAT CANNOT BE PLOWED. THE WATER DEPT WILL BE GATHERING CONES SHORTLY. - 3 months ago #27120
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 22, 2021

Kids playing with orange traffic cones left all winter at the Ruffin Ridley School playground. I submitted a request before - see #26590. It's really frustrating that they're being abused this way.

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: 345 Harvard St

coordinates x,y: 758009.511204644, 2951183.250235987

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34558047117851, -71.12327066272806

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 07:57am Closed with status: THANK YOU FOR USING BROOKONLINE! CONES ARE USED DURING SNOW OPERATIONS TO IDENTIFY PLAYGROUND SURFACES THAT CANNOT BE PLOWED. THE WATER DEPT WILL BE GATHERING CONES SHORTLY.
Mon Feb 22, 2021 05:04pm Opened
Mon Feb 22, 2021 05:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone