Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 302 Clyde St Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department. - 11 days ago #27124
Snow
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

This sidewalk is still not cleared. It's a difficult section of a dangerous road. Why is it not done? WHY? WHY? WHY!!??

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 302 Clyde St Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 752815.0209476779, 2939277.2184411567

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3129711, -71.14267

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 07:55am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 07:43am Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 07:43am Submitted via Web Web