Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 387–399 Kent St

CLOSED about 1 month ago #27131
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Snow pile extends over part of sidewalk next to 1163 side entrance on Kent close to Beacon. Would not take much effort to improve clearance.

Request Type: Too Narrow (less than 36")



address: 387–399 Kent St

coordinates x,y: 760490.1663995037, 2950488.60804276

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34364391774157, -71.11410615972346

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 05, 2021 02:50pm Closed
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:32pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 01:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone