Streetlight at 32 Davis Ave
This isn't a light but there was no category for overhead wires. Looks like a protective covering for a wire splicing location has been ripped open and guts are spilling out
Request Type: Light Flickering
address: 32 Davis Ave
coordinates x,y: 758859.847452356, 2946370.5238597905
coordinates lat,lng: 42.33236381294979, -71.12020447459601
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 01, 2021 06:06pm | Closed with status: The request has been forwarded to Eversource for repair. |
Thu Feb 25, 2021 04:18pm | Opened |
Thu Feb 25, 2021 04:18pm | Submitted via iPhone |