Public Trees at 42.33 N 71.14 W

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff. - 14 days ago #27288
Report
Submitted Fri Mar 12, 2021

This tree has a limb overhanging a bench and it is rotting at the seam bt limb and trunk - it could fall while someone was seated - needs attention

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 42.33 N 71.14 W

coordinates x,y: 754827.9353282541, 2944164.0679342523

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32635749096959, -71.1351506238879

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 06, 2021 10:42am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff.
Fri Mar 12, 2021 11:36am Opened
Fri Mar 12, 2021 11:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone