Public Trees at 21 Strathmore Rd Brookline

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff. - 14 days ago #27341
Fbd4c4f0-623a-4444-b00f-35232e3d3344
Submitted Wed Mar 17, 2021

Tree was damaged in storm last fall. It needs attention of town repair/ pruning. On front of 23/21 Strathmore Road

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 21 Strathmore Rd Brookline

coordinates x,y: 751702.3532198719, 2947701.6174350264

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3361008, -71.1466547

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 06, 2021 10:42am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff.
Wed Mar 17, 2021 05:34pm Opened
Wed Mar 17, 2021 05:34pm Submitted via Web Web