Public Trees at 79 Chestnut St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. - 14 days ago #27375
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 22, 2021

Public tree overhangs over to private property and requires trimming.

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 79 Chestnut St

coordinates x,y: 757492.5772709846, 2944157.707896702

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32630833987363, -71.12529700628586

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 06, 2021 10:40am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.
Mon Mar 22, 2021 11:41am Opened
Mon Mar 22, 2021 11:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone