Damaged Sign at 6 Emerson St

OPENED 23 days ago #27438
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 27, 2021

No Parking This Side sign on Emerson near Davis is too faded to be noticeable. Cars routinely park there now. Pole should probably be moved away from tree, which blocks it in leaf.

Sign Type: No Parking

Sign Status: Faded

Pole Status: Not Damaged



address: 6 Emerson St

coordinates x,y: 757957.2317073664, 2946280.0286875563

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33212647032209, -71.1235440988756

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 27, 2021 03:38pm Opened
Sat Mar 27, 2021 03:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone