Sidewalk Repair at 42.32 N 71.12 W
Please discuss the asphalt/side walk area in the attached photo to address 1: the root obstructions/bumps related to tree growth, and 2: the water management issue (puddling etc.) due to rainfall etc.
Request Type: Raised
address: 42.32 N 71.12 W
coordinates x,y: 759030.2565139623, 2943075.086968779
coordinates lat,lng: 42.3233189, -71.1196286
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 29, 2021 03:25pm | Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. |
Sun Mar 28, 2021 07:04pm | Opened |
Sun Mar 28, 2021 07:04pm | Submitted via iPhone |