Sidewalk Repair at 895 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

OPENED 17 days ago #27491
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 02, 2021

Water ponding, plus hedge blocking the dry walkway, is there no fix for this after 3 reports? It looks like both of the properties are recently sold. The DPW is across the street.

Request Type: Tree Roots



address: 895 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 747079.0031660824, 2939513.222582674

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31368269251303, -71.16387364115104

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 02, 2021 12:40pm Opened
Fri Apr 02, 2021 12:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone