Sidewalk Repair at 42.35 N 71.13 W

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - 13 days ago #27506
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 04, 2021

I have two family members that have tripped and fallen due to this sidewalk problem. I'm sure there are others also who have fallen down. A short term fix would be nice.

Request Type: Tree Roots



address: 42.35 N 71.13 W

coordinates x,y: 756234.9614848015, 2951056.1415501037

coordinates lat,lng: 42.345253, -71.1298369

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 07, 2021 11:32am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Sun Apr 04, 2021 11:28am Opened
Sun Apr 04, 2021 11:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone