Public Trees at 284 Dean Rd
There is a sizable tree branch climbing through telephone wires and stretching into our yard from Warren street playground. The branch has been dropping limbs and is a hazard.
Request Type: Tree Pruning
address: 284 Dean Rd
coordinates x,y: 751038.2182438337, 2945687.9165910566
coordinates lat,lng: 42.33058263468711, -71.14914165682961
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 11, 2021 04:00pm | Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be prunned by Forestry staff. |
Tue Apr 06, 2021 04:10pm | Opened |
Tue Apr 06, 2021 04:10pm | Submitted via iPhone |