Sidewalk Repair at 162 Aspinwall Ave

COMPLETED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - 12 months ago #27876
Report
Submitted Tue May 11, 2021

Raised sidewalk. An elderly woman fell over it today and hit her face.

Request Type: Raised



address: 162 Aspinwall Ave

coordinates x,y: 759846.97858403, 2948073.554228798

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33702487917206, -71.11652544897086

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 09, 2021 10:24am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Fri Jul 09, 2021 10:24am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Tue May 11, 2021 07:16pm Opened
Tue May 11, 2021 07:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone