Public Trees at 25 Linden St
Tree is not coming back after winter. No leaves on branches. Tiny leaves on base of the trunk. What should be done? Thanks!
Request Type: Tree Damaged
address: 25 Linden St
coordinates x,y: 759635.9895693744, 2947206.1111142444
coordinates lat,lng: 42.33464718035867, -71.11732020176606
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 18, 2021 11:46am | Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree is on the forestry removal list. |
Fri May 14, 2021 06:37pm | Opened |
Fri May 14, 2021 06:37pm | Submitted via iPhone |