Sidewalk Obstruction at 19–25 Perry St

OPENED about 1 year ago #27929
Report
Submitted Sat May 15, 2021

Southwest corner of Brook & perry, some of the rounded corners of the metal decorations around the sidewalk tree have broken off. The result is a sharp spike that could seriously injure a person.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 19–25 Perry St

coordinates x,y: 759545.190426322, 2947796.292592816

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33626777978832, -71.11764623198297

Timestamp Description
Sat May 15, 2021 06:50pm Opened
Sat May 15, 2021 06:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone